Women 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Camilla Holland10Wigan 3:20.61  232 46.081:38.082:30.70
2.Emily Yang10Co Manch Aq 3:30.13  202 48.881:43.352:38.30

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Annabelle Chan11Winsford 2:51.49  372 41.221:25.732:09.47
2.Lily Hanrahan11Co Salford 3:07.46  284 43.981:32.202:20.23

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Laila Lawrenson12Fleetwood 2:47.07  402 39.791:23.292:06.68
2.Lauren Watson12Wigan 2:49.33  386 39.771:22.592:06.21
3.Jessica Corder12Co Salford 2:49.50  385 40.261:24.192:08.56
4.Tilly Collins12Wigan 2:51.49  372 40.851:24.532:08.92
5.Florence Hobson12Bo Kirklees 2:54.59  352 41.481:26.662:11.65
6.Yasmin Papargiris12Co Salford 2:56.09  343 41.231:28.66-
7.Niamh Khan12Co Manch Aq 3:18.86  238 46.581:39.432:30.66
8.Isobel Coulson12Bo Kirklees 3:20.13  234 44.761:36.552:29.72

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Alice Volkovaya13Co Salford 2:30.74  547 35.091:13.481:52.13
2.Hannah Lee13Wigan 2:39.12  465 37.601:18.721:59.40
3.Isla Holland13Wigan 2:44.89  418 38.541:21.032:04.48
4.Lily Duke13Co Manch Aq 2:45.24  415 38.931:20.40-
5.Ruby Wakelin13Co Salford 2:51.95  369 39.131:23.242:09.23
6.Scarlett Tushingham13Fleetwood 2:54.94  350 38.101:23.242:08.44
7.Annabel Howe13Bo Kirklees 2:58.41  330 41.781:28.522:15.33
8.Ellen Toal13Co Manch Aq 2:59.92  322 41.561:27.612:15.18
9.Sophie Mansfield13Bo Kirklees 3:05.25  295 42.871:29.872:18.92

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Janae Warmington14Co Salford 2:37.25  482 35.001:14.421:55.95
2.Cara Tohill14Co Salford 2:40.15  456 38.301:18.962:00.49
3.Nicole Adeyeye14Co Salford 2:41.89  442 37.171:18.502:01.25
4.Anya Locke14Bo Kirklees 2:42.31  438 36.981:18.172:00.37
5.Imogen Lemon14Buckley 2:47.72  397 38.891:20.862:05.09
6.Isabel Farmer14Bo Kirklees 2:49.29  386 39.081:23.532:08.70
7.Emilia Hartley14Bo Kirklees 2:57.48  335 41.781:27.25-
8.Jessica Tasker14Buckley 2:57.76  334 40.891:25.632:12.07
9.Tia Malkin14Stretford 2:58.18  331 40.171:26.222:13.91
10.Jasmine Berry14Bo Kirklees 3:31.37  198 48.371:42.232:38.38

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Chloe Scott15Stretford 2:49.22  387 38.801:21.932:06.25
2.Nina Roberts15Stretford 2:52.78  363 39.281:22.872:09.26

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Maisie Hosking19Co Manch Aq 2:37.76  477 36.201:15.121:56.45
2.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford142:43.51  429 38.181:19.402:01.41
3.Stephanie Booth18Bo Kirklees 2:47.94  396 39.151:21.692:04.81
4.Madeleine Hemuss16Io Man 2:50.18  380 2:07.381:21.72-

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford142:43.51  692 38.181:19.402:01.41

UP