Women 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Mathilda Schrank9Co Manch Aq 2:01.27  106 59.22

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Azra Eva Yavas10Co Manch Aq 1:33.22  235 44.91
2.Olivia Knox10Wigan 1:33.64  232 46.29
3.Ellen Jones10Wigan 1:34.85  223 46.44
4.Emily Yang10Co Manch Aq 1:36.63  211 46.93
5.Emily Rowe10Co Manch Aq 1:36.71  210 46.99
6.Martha Holt10Wigan 1:40.37  188 48.80
7.Eleanor Fothergill10Flixton 1:41.28  183 49.62
8.Isabelle Ashurst10Wigan 1:46.67  157 51.87

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Annabelle Chan11Winsford 1:20.61  364 39.76
2.Carey Sullivan11Co Manch Aq 1:21.46  352 39.23
3.Lourdes Barrant11Stretford 1:30.05  261 44.12
4.Isabella Bonfield11Co Salford 1:30.53  257 44.39
5.Ruby Mccarthy11Aquabears 1:32.31  242 45.57
6.Scarlett Fagan11Co Manch Aq 1:39.15  195 47.93

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Yasmin Papargiris12Co Salford 1:20.64  363 39.66
2.Jessica Corder12Co Salford 1:21.71  349 40.19
3.Laila Lawrenson12Fleetwood 1:22.18  343 40.56
4.Alice Holt12Wigan 1:24.24  319 41.69
5.Emelia Atkinson12Co Salford 1:25.21  308 -
6.Francesca Teasdale12Co Salford 1:26.84  291 42.60
7.Imogen Jones12Bo Kirklees 1:28.38  276 42.61
8.Niamh Khan12Co Manch Aq 1:31.60  248 45.63
9.Isobel Coulson12Bo Kirklees 1:33.11  236 44.20
10.Olivia Ryan12Co Manch Aq 1:36.64  211 47.12

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Alice Volkovaya13Co Salford 1:11.26  527 34.71
2.Hannah Lee13Wigan 1:13.20  486 35.73
3.Alissa Boslem13Co Salford 1:16.09  433 36.45
4.Isabella Holmes13Flixton 1:18.45  395 38.63
5.Lily Duke13Co Manch Aq 1:18.66  392 38.51
6.Ruby Wakelin13Co Salford 1:19.54  379 38.45
7.Scarlett Tushingham13Fleetwood 1:19.68  377 37.61
8.Ellen Toal13Co Manch Aq 1:24.80  312 40.98
9.Sophie Mansfield13Bo Kirklees 1:25.29  307 41.22
10.Matilda Bird-McGowan13Io Man 1:25.80  302 42.25
11.Annabel Howe13Bo Kirklees 1:27.47  285 42.40
12.Lucy Green13Co Manch Aq 1:28.43  275 42.69
13.Rowena Kanan13Bo Kirklees 1:29.68  264 44.21
14.Amelie Pasquier13Co Manch Aq 1:32.02  244 43.52
15.Lucy Ross13Flixton 1:32.31  242 45.53

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Janae Warmington14Co Salford 1:12.32  504 35.16
2.Anya Locke14Bo Kirklees 1:14.58  459 35.86
3.Jessica Smelt14Bo Kirklees 1:17.18  415 37.53
4.Imogen Lemon14Buckley 1:18.80  389 38.21
5.Imogen Stalgis14Crewe Flyers 1:19.20  384 37.56
6.Tia Malkin14Stretford 1:22.23  343 39.30
7.Emilia Hartley14Bo Kirklees 1:24.64  314 40.95
8.Jessica Tasker14Buckley 1:25.25  307 41.52
9.Imogen Palmer14Flixton 1:25.32  307 41.89
10.Ella Banks14Bo Kirklees 1:29.13  269 43.16
11.Annabel Broadhead14Bo Kirklees 1:29.32  267 43.18
12.Kiera Leece14Io Man 1:29.50  266 43.27
13.Freyja Kelly14Douglas 1:30.48  257 43.28
14.Harriet Newton14Co Manch Aq 1:31.22  251 45.09
15.Evie Lambert14Bo Kirklees91:43.45  172 49.36

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Eleanor Hunt15Crewe Flyers 1:15.81  437 36.53
2.Nina Roberts15Stretford 1:20.57  364 39.40
3.Aalin Foster15Southern Iom 1:28.29  277 44.38

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Maisie Hosking19Co Manch Aq 1:11.61  519 35.49
2.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford141:16.33  429 37.03
3.Alisha Bedson18Crewe Flyers 1:18.20  398 37.97
4.Stephanie Booth18Bo Kirklees 1:21.73  349 39.92

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50
1.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford141:16.33  590 37.03
2.Evie Lambert14Bo Kirklees91:43.45  276 49.36

UP