Women 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Gabriella Teasdale9Co Salford 48.53  171 
2.Glorianna Moynihan9Co Manch Aq 50.04  156 
3.Clarissa Hampson9Wigan 50.99  148 
4.Darcy Appleton9Tyldesley 51.20  146 
5.Jasmine Wakelin9Co Salford 51.46  144 
6.Aniko Beharrie9Tyldesley 52.43  136 
7.Mathilda Schrank9Co Manch Aq 53.92  125 

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Ellen Jones10Wigan 42.03  264 
2.Camilla Holland10Wigan 42.22  260 
3.India Morgan10Wigan 43.74  234 
4.Emily Rowe10Co Manch Aq 43.93  231 
5.Emily Yang10Co Manch Aq 44.47  223 
5.Olivia Knox10Wigan 44.47  223 
7.Grace Tushingham10Fleetwood 45.17  213 
8.Eleanor Fothergill10Flixton 47.43  184 
9.Ada Cox10Tyldesley 48.16  175 
10.Helena Teale10Bo Kirklees 48.26  174 
11.Isla Townend10Bo Kirklees 51.52  143 
12.Sarah Millington10Bo Kirklees 52.29  137 
 Isabel Redburn10Co Manch Aq DQ     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Jorja Howard11Wigan 36.53  402 
2.Carey Sullivan11Co Manch Aq 36.91  390 
3.Olivia Wilson11Co Salford 39.17  326 
4.Isabella Bonfield11Co Salford 40.92  286 
5.Maisie Lloyd11Wigan 42.08  263 
6.Matilda Mayo11Aquabears 42.16  262 
7.Lily Hanrahan11Co Salford 42.35  258 
8.Isabelle Hall11Aquabears 43.25  242 
9.Emily Smith11Co Manch Aq 45.24  212 
10.Scarlett Fagan11Co Manch Aq 46.44  196 
11.Connie Fell11Bo Kirklees 47.01  189 
12.Phoebe Vernon11Tyldesley 47.61  181 
13.Charlie Bailey11Tyldesley 48.37  173 
14.Evie Kenyon11Bo Kirklees 48.50  172 
15.Sophie Willitts11Wigan 49.39  163 
16.Ava Entwistle11Co Manch Aq 1:20.60  37 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Lucia Lesti12Swinton 36.44  405 
2.Yasmin Papargiris12Co Salford 37.20  381 
3.Tilly Collins12Wigan 37.65  367 
4.Laila Lawrenson12Fleetwood 37.81  363 
5.Jessica Corder12Co Salford 37.86  361 
6.Francesca Teasdale12Co Salford 39.24  325 
7.Sumayyah Khahar12Co Manch Aq 39.78  311 
8.Emily Battye12Bo Kirklees 39.85  310 
9.Imogen Jones12Bo Kirklees 40.30  300 
10.Stephanie Cannavan12Aquabears 40.34  299 
11.Astrid Carroll12Bo Kirklees 40.51  295 
12.Sadie Harrison12Stockport Mo 40.67  291 
13.Lois Anderton12Stretford 41.52  274 
14.Poppy Mather12Wigan 42.62  253 
15.Laura Mcgarty12Aquabears 43.93  231 
16.Olivia Ryan12Co Manch Aq 44.74  219 
17.Sophia Yu12Co Manch Aq 45.05  214 
18.Josie Byrnes12Co Manch Aq 45.61  206 
19.Daisy Newsome12Bo Kirklees 46.71  192 
20.Ruby Holloway12Co Manch Aq 47.43  184 
 Emelia Atkinson12Co Salford DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Scarlett Tushingham13Fleetwood 36.09  417 
2.Isabella Holmes13Flixton 36.39  407 
3.Ruby Wakelin13Co Salford 37.41  375 
4.Lily Duke13Co Manch Aq 37.46  373 
5.Anna Lucas13Co Salford 37.57  370 
6.Matilda Bird-McGowan13Io Man 38.44  345 
7.Sophie Mansfield13Bo Kirklees 38.64  340 
8.Ellen Toal13Co Manch Aq 39.78  311 
9.Lucy Green13Co Manch Aq 41.02  284 
10.Lucy Butt13Stretford 41.04  284 
11.Amelie Pasquier13Co Manch Aq 41.35  277 
12.Isobel Tipple13Tyldesley 41.74  270 
13.Lucy Ross13Flixton 42.12  262 
14.Ava Taylor13Bo Kirklees 42.77  251 
 Katy Hughes13Fleetwood DNC    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Janae Warmington14Co Salford 32.74  559 
2.Nicole Adeyeye14Co Salford 32.88  552 
3.Jessica Smelt14Bo Kirklees 35.05  456 
4.Abigail Turner14Co Manch Aq 35.35  444 
5.Britney Makangou14Co Salford 35.60  435 
6.Isabel Farmer14Bo Kirklees 35.80  428 
7.Imogen Stalgis14Crewe Flyers 36.12  416 
8.Tia Malkin14Stretford 36.45  405 
9.Molly Figgins14Fleetwood 37.07  385 
10.Madeleine Bryan14Co Salford 37.48  373 
11.Imogen Palmer14Flixton 38.78  336 
12.Ellie Bellhouse-Smith14Bo Kirklees 39.98  307 
13.Ella Banks14Bo Kirklees 40.55  294 
13.Freyja Kelly14Douglas 40.55  294 
15.Harriet Newton14Co Manch Aq 42.92  248 
16.Kiera Leece14Io Man 43.42  239 
17.Martha Davies14Co Manch Aq 44.87  217 
18.Grace O'Malley14Co Manch Aq 46.99  189 
 Molly Marsh14Bo Kirklees DNC    

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Eleanor Hunt15Crewe Flyers 35.21  449 
2.Chloe Scott15Stretford 35.61  434 
3.Imogen Cooper15Io Man 36.96  388 
4.Charlotte Pate15Bo Kirklees 37.43  374 
5.Eleanor Patterson15Stretford 38.49  344 
6.Mia Thomas15Bo Kirklees 39.72  313 
7.Aalin Foster15Southern Iom 40.96  285 
8.Rose Jameson15Co Manch Aq 43.80  233 
 Amelie Bell15Co Manch Aq DNC    

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Aimee Myers16Io Man 35.16  451 
2.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford1435.32  445 
3.Alisha Bedson18Crewe Flyers 35.52  438 
4.Madeleine Hemuss16Io Man 35.81  427 
5.Jennifer Mcgarty16Aquabears 37.36  376 
6.Chloe Aitken16Crewe Flyers 38.10  355 
7.Stephanie Booth18Bo Kirklees 38.25  350 
8.Karis Blake17Co Manch Aq 40.12  304 
9.Jasmine Bamber22Co Manch Aq858.50  98 

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 
1.Georgia Sheffield16Co Salford1435.32  616 
2.Jasmine Bamber22Co Manch Aq858.50  163 

UP