Women 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Olivia Knox10Wigan 1:33.54  208 44.19
2.Camilla Holland10Wigan 1:43.79  152 -
3.Ellen Jones10Wigan 1:43.87  152 45.75
4.Emily Rowe10Co Manch Aq 1:48.34  134 51.75
 Lucy Atkiss10Co Manch Aq DNC     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Emily Smith11Co Manch Aq 1:56.86  107 50.82

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Amelie Blocksidge12Co Salford 1:12.25  452 34.57
2.Lucia Lesti12Swinton 1:12.28  452 33.44
3.Gracie-Louise Potts12Co Salford 1:12.35  450 32.34
4.Caitlin Postolachi Suc12Co Salford 1:17.70  364 35.94
5.Laila Lawrenson12Fleetwood 1:22.37  305 37.67
6.Lyra Limbert12Stretford 1:29.26  240 -
7.Niamh Khan12Co Manch Aq 1:36.47  190 44.22

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Georgia Cowgill13Trafford Met 1:15.50  396 34.67
2.Hannah Lee13Wigan 1:16.92  375 35.35
3.Sophie Mansfield13Bo Kirklees 1:28.68  244 38.22
4.Matilda Bird-McGowan13Io Man 1:30.48  230 40.27
5.Rowena Kanan13Bo Kirklees 1:30.60  229 42.34
6.Lucy Green13Co Manch Aq 1:33.26  210 42.16
7.Ellen Toal13Co Manch Aq 1:45.93  143 47.87
8.Daisy Atkiss13Co Manch Aq 1:58.38  102 -

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Britney Makangou14Co Salford 1:12.31  451 33.09
2.Imogen Stalgis14Crewe Flyers 1:21.49  315 34.35
3.Rosie Nicholson14Co Manch Aq 1:23.16  296 39.29
4.Ellie Bellhouse-Smith14Bo Kirklees 1:29.44  238 39.90
5.Chiara Fellone14Co Salford 1:29.91  234 41.24
6.Evie Lambert14Bo Kirklees91:37.17  186 43.98
7.Harriet Newton14Co Manch Aq 1:37.34  185 43.24
 Grace O'Malley14Co Manch Aq DNC     
 Cara Tohill14Co Salford DNC     

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Lily Lamb-Piercy15Co Salford 1:12.22  453 35.22
2.Emma Holmes15Co Manch Aq 1:15.32  399 35.32
3.Charlotte Pate15Bo Kirklees 1:19.28  342 35.78
4.Aalin Foster15Southern Iom 1:37.06  186 44.80
 Amelie Bell15Co Manch Aq DNC     

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Maisie Hosking19Co Manch Aq 1:08.42  533 30.84
2.Blae Richardson17Io Man 1:16.22  385 34.50
3.Millie Newsome16Bo Kirklees 1:28.26  248 39.00
4.Aliya Bacakoglu17Bo Kirklees91:30.91  227 42.11

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50
1.Aliya Bacakoglu17Bo Kirklees91:30.91  324 42.11
2.Evie Lambert14Bo Kirklees91:37.17  265 43.98

UP