Men 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kian Rose9Co Manch Aq 3:25.53  122 45.841:40.542:34.98
2.Long Him Ko9Co Manch Aq 3:39.34  100 49.291:45.672:43.45

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Caleb Crowe11Io Man 2:35.06  284 34.321:14.331:54.54
2.William Ashcroft11Wigan 2:39.61  260 35.271:15.561:59.22
3.James Farnan11Io Man 2:41.38  252 37.191:18.562:01.53
4.Ethan Bent11Co Manch Aq 2:46.91  228 38.191:21.122:05.02
5.Stellan McDonald11Bo Kirklees 2:55.32  196 40.001:26.372:14.02
6.Cole Hood11Stretford 2:58.51  186 37.751:22.822:11.02
7.Thomas Hall11Co Manch Aq 3:00.02  181 40.701:27.122:14.91

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Albert Smith12Co Manch Aq 2:38.21  267 34.791:14.001:56.39
2.Mason Stocks12Aquabears 2:39.03  263 34.681:15.231:58.37
3.Eesa Duhaney12Co Manch Aq 2:51.35  210 38.411:21.952:07.48
4.Thomas Hill12Bo Kirklees 2:55.37  196 40.611:26.412:14.09
5.Henock Mekonen12Bo Kirklees 3:04.30  169 41.331:28.932:16.51
6.Thomas Firth12Bo Kirklees 3:07.37  161 40.141:28.352:18.17
7.William Parker-Morriso12Co Manch Aq 3:18.52  135 45.741:38.022:30.78

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lewis Gilbert13Co Manch Aq 2:14.32  437 30.681:05.161:41.44
2.Devon Furneaux-Knight13Co Salford 2:19.32  392 31.141:06.731:45.08
3.Charles Foster13Io Man 2:27.54  330 33.501:12.801:51.61
4.Luke Makin13Copeland 2:29.29  318 32.681:10.241:50.04
5.Henry Ball13Winsford 2:29.64  316 33.581:12.971:52.95
6.Harry Bloor13Winsford 2:29.71  316 33.851:12.141:51.87
7.Cillian Maitos Cassidy13Co Manch Aq 2:29.83  315 33.601:12.641:52.19
8.Alfie Bloor13Winsford 2:30.67  310 33.621:12.101:52.57
9.Yonas Mekonen13Bo Kirklees 2:33.95  290 33.701:10.871:52.59
10.Andrew Teale13Bo Kirklees 2:40.56  256 36.481:18.472:02.46
11.Alexander Rowe13Co Manch Aq 2:41.44  252 33.401:14.661:58.66
12.Mitchell Leek13Tyldesley 2:43.74  241 34.881:14.781:58.60
13.Oliver Ingham13Co Salford 2:49.20  219 38.231:21.492:05.84
14.Elliot Griffiths13Co Manch Aq 2:57.49  189 34.431:17.502:07.37
 Vikram Bhadouria13Io Man DNC       
 Jimmy Williams13Bo Kirklees DNC       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jackson Jardine14Copeland 2:12.41  457 30.091:04.291:39.19
2.Louis Cass14Bo Kirklees 2:12.68  454 30.041:02.981:38.43
3.Callum Mongan14Aquabears 2:20.77  380 31.171:06.941:44.50
4.Zachary Bellhouse14Io Man 2:21.44  375 31.861:08.231:46.15
5.Alexander Hornby14Tyldesley 2:27.17  332 33.011:10.381:49.34
6.Zachary Bedson14Crewe Flyers 2:36.82  275 35.421:16.201:58.46
7.Harry Long14Bo Kirklees 2:37.09  273 33.911:15.271:59.12
8.Anton Ward-Christopher14Crewe Flyers 2:37.17  273 35.521:15.951:58.17
9.Oliver Guest14Io Man 3:11.72  150 42.711:31.902:23.43

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Eber Clayton15Co Manch Aq 2:15.91  422 30.201:04.481:40.58
2.Oscar Smith15Co Manch Aq 2:16.79  414 31.211:05.781:42.78
3.Nicholas Smith15Co Salford 2:20.46  382 31.681:07.881:44.76
4.Adam Shuttleworth15Io Man 2:23.45  359 31.521:07.621:46.51
5.Samuel Cunliffe15Wigan 2:24.65  350 32.271:09.041:47.86
6.Luqa Ismail-Keyes15Stretford 2:30.14  313 32.741:10.631:50.76

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jake Fabi22Co Cardiff 1:58.73  634 26.9257.281:28.02
2.Ryan Coulthard18Co Manch Aq 2:03.22  567 27.6257.561:30.43
3.Jack Burgess16Io Man 2:06.99  518 29.041:01.191:34.71
4.Ethan Lace16Io Man 2:13.13  449 29.461:02.521:38.09
5.Rhys Jenkins16Co Salford 2:15.81  423 31.111:06.621:42.34
6.Ehi Itua17Stretford 2:18.91  395 30.321:06.021:42.56
7.Conor Sutton16Co Salford 2:18.95  395 31.001:05.491:42.51
8.Toby Malkin16Stretford 2:19.72  389 30.991:06.861:44.06
9.Jack Plant17Crewe Flyers 2:24.53  351 31.181:07.361:46.37
10.Dominic Seymour17Co Manch Aq 2:27.22  332 33.441:11.381:51.01
11.Ben Roberts16Io Man 2:27.34  331 33.271:10.241:49.41
 Finley Quayle16Copeland DNC       

UP