Men 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Leo Ashcroft9Wigan 44.60  155 
2.Daniel Lesti9Swinton 48.29  122 
3.Long Him Ko9Co Manch Aq 48.44  121 
4.Kian Rose9Co Manch Aq 48.95  117 
5.Maxwell Partington9Flixton 49.55  113 

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Adrian Rogers10Co Manch Aq 43.47  168 
2.Hussein Kesserwan10Bo Kirklees 47.02  132 
3.Philip Langara10Bo Kirklees 48.12  124 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Caleb Crowe11Io Man 38.48  242 
2.James Farnan11Io Man 38.76  237 
3.Henry Priestley11Bo Kirklees 38.87  235 
4.Dominic Pokam11Co Manch Aq 41.90  187 
5.Ethan Bent11Co Manch Aq 43.27  170 
6.William Palmer11Flixton 44.59  155 
7.Stellan McDonald11Bo Kirklees 45.30  148 
8.Alan Szymanski11Co Manch Aq 46.77  135 
9.Nicholas Cass11Bo Kirklees 46.80  134 
10.Ethan Berry11Wigan 48.28  122 
11.Thomas Hall11Co Manch Aq 50.87  105 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Noah Lazenby-Tracey12Stretford 37.13  270 
2.Albert Smith12Co Manch Aq 37.61  259 
3.Mason Stocks12Aquabears 37.97  252 
4.Reuben Aspinall12Crewe Flyers 38.47  242 
5.Alexander Partington12Flixton 38.99  233 
6.Eben Cousin12Bo Kirklees 40.33  210 
7.Alixander Lewis12Co Manch Aq 41.35  195 
8.Henock Mekonen12Bo Kirklees 45.95  142 
9.Eesa Duhaney12Co Manch Aq 47.48  129 
10.William Parker-Morriso12Co Manch Aq 48.26  122 
 Finley Townend12Bo Kirklees DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Oli Bottomley13Co Salford 32.23  412 
2.Charlie Chadwick13Flixton 32.91  387 
3.Lewis Gilbert13Co Manch Aq 33.83  357 
4.Yonas Mekonen13Bo Kirklees 34.39  339 
5.Luke Makin13Copeland 34.43  338 
6.Charles Foster13Io Man 34.92  324 
7.Henry Ball13Winsford 35.50  308 
8.Jimmy Williams13Bo Kirklees 36.91  274 
9.Micah-Noel Schrank13Co Manch Aq 37.03  272 
10.Mitchell Leek13Tyldesley 37.22  268 
11.Alexander Rowe13Co Manch Aq 39.28  228 
12.Andrew Teale13Bo Kirklees 39.41  225 
13.Cillian Maitos Cassidy13Co Manch Aq 39.42  225 
14.Elliot Griffiths13Co Manch Aq 39.46  224 
15.Oliver Morgan-Dunne13Co Manch Aq 40.41  209 
16.Nikola Vladimirov13Crewe Flyers 41.53  192 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.James Wakelin14Co Salford 33.44  369 
2.Lachlan Munro14Bo Kirklees 34.94  324 
3.Zachary Bedson14Crewe Flyers 37.06  271 
4.Yuosuf Khahar14Co Manch Aq 44.94  152 
5.Oliver Guest14Io Man 49.65  112 

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joel Birtles15Aquabears 30.67  479 
2.Adam Shuttleworth15Io Man 33.34  373 
3.Connor Mealin15Io Man 34.11  348 
4.Jake Thorold15Crewe Flyers 34.68  331 
5.Samuel Cunliffe15Wigan 34.76  329 
6.Ewan Weaver15Aquabears 35.33  313 
7.Nicholas Smith15Co Salford 35.36  312 
 Riley Dickinson15Wigan DNC    

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Osborne19Co Manch Aq 29.44  541 
2.Rhys Jenkins16Co Salford 30.01  511 
3.Kyle Durand16Aquabears 31.46  443 
4.Jacob Brookes16Io Man 32.81  391 
5.Theo Oliver16Winsford 32.97  385 
6.Leo Baker16Aquabears 33.56  365 
7.Theo Clyne16Co Salford 33.93  353 
8.Jack Plant17Crewe Flyers 35.37  312 
9.Ben Roberts16Io Man 35.63  305 
10.Riley Cooper16Co Manch Aq 37.10  270 
11.Daniyal Khan17Co Manch Aq 37.99  252 
12.Harry Davies17Co Manch Aq 38.04  251 

UP